Opening of the summer tourist season
On May 28 within a single day program Department of Tourism and Resorts will open the summer tourist season with special event in Boulevard.
The large-scale concert and entertaining program is planned to be held on the territory of Summer Theater and newly rehabilitated lanes of Boulevard. The event will be opened by water curtain show at 11 a.m. at the central fountains of Boulevard.
The anchormen of the event will be actors of “Shua Kalaki” Bacho Kajaia and Nodar Gurgenashvili. Guest will be able to attend the concerts of local bands such as Nemo, Strawberry Fields and Sound Lab in specially decorated boulevard during the day, also enjoy the concerts of walking drummers and participate in different activities, asterclasses and competitions associated with summer rest. The various program of the event is designed for the people of all taste and age.
For more information, download:
program of event
Event Categories: Events, Concert, Events and Live Music.
Write a Review
You must be Logged in as to post a review.